Message from SSAA Chairman - Jane Yandell.


Having arrived home following what must count as one of the most hideous journeys both ways, and clearly the most ghastly conditions we've probably encountered in recent years, I just wanted to say how brilliant everyone was today-the athletes were tremendous (aren't they always) but it wasn't just them - EVERYONE in the Somerset camp(shame about the tent!) was so positive, helpful and just doing their utmost to make the best of the appalling conditions and to try to encourage our youngsters to cope with it all.


Thank you - really proud to work with you !


Message to All who visit this page from Chairman of SWSchAA - Brian Baker


Firstly a huge ‘Thank You’ to everyone involved in this year’s championships in what has to be the most atrocious weather. If it is any consolation the rain on my journey home was far, far worse!


Secondly ‘Well Done’ to each and every athlete. Your fortitude was visible - enabling you to complete the course; particular ‘Congratulations’ to those who shone through to gain either individual or team honours.


Minor Boys



Pos

Name


Time

1

Rufus Thomas

Avon

11:34:00

2

Arthur Pease

Gloucestershire

11:38:00

3

Tor Swann

Devon

11:46:00

4

Harry Stone

Devon

11:47:00

5

Ryan Symington

Dorset

11:57:00

6

Nad Burton

Cornwall

11:58:00

7

Fin Cauldwell

Dorset

11:59:00

8

Fred Fisher

Somerset

12:02:00

9

Henry Sanderson

Devon

12:09:00

10

Kan Ikeda

Gloucestershire

12:09:00

11

Tom Houghton-King

Somerset

12:09:00

12

Robert Wilson

Avon

12:14:00

13

Robert Jones

Wiltshire

12:14:00

14

Silas Sinclair

Gloucestershire

12:14:00

15

Dylan Dayman

Devon

12:14:00

16

Dylan Leonard

Somerset

12:14:00

17

Joe Cook

Gloucestershire

12:14:00

18

Oliver Phillips

Wiltshire

12:20:00

19

Ben Scott

Devon

12:20:00

20

Henry Cooper

Devon

12:20:00

21

Tristan Rickard

Devon

12:20:00

22

Finlay Hawkins

Gloucestershire

12:25:00

23

Freddie Baker

Gloucestershire

12:25:00

24

Aled Downes

Somerset

12:25:00

25

Tom Heal

Somerset

12:28:00

26

Joshua Smith

Dorset

12:28:00

27

Aidan Oscroft

Avon

12:28:00

28

Joe Ponter

Somerset

12:31:00

29

Joel Green

Dorset

12:34:00

30

Toby Watson

Somerset

12:37:00

31

Harvey Orchard

Cornwall

12:37:00

32

Carlos Arrate

Somerset

12:37:00

33

Isaac Murray

Cornwall

12:40:00

34

Barnaby Mason

Devon

12:25:00

35

Harvy Davies

Dorset

12:40:00

36

James Hulme

Wiltshire

12:40:00

37

Ben Powell

Gloucestershire

12:40:00

38

Oliver Taviner

Avon

12:43:00

39

Tom Markey

Avon

12:47:00

40

Stephen Kerfoot

Avon

12:47:00

41

Charlie Hosking

Gloucestershire

12:50:00

42

Tom Ellis-Ricketts

Avon

12:50:00

43

Will Andrews

Wiltshire

12:50:00

44

Tom Fuller

Dorset

12:53:00

45

Harry Woods

Wiltshire

12:54:00

46

Adam Leworthy

Devon

12:54:00

47

Jacob Lamboll

Cornwall

13:00:00

48

Finlay Hurst

Gloucestershire

13:00:00

49

Lewis Leftwich

Wiltshire

13:00:00

50

Henry Williams

Avon

13:00:00

51

Oscar Street

Dorset

13:07:00

52

Ajay Coombes

Dorset

13:10:00

53

Jasper Todd

Dorset

13:16:00

54

Josh Hutchinson

Cornwall

13:21:00

55

Brodie Brinden- Campbell

Cornwall

13:21:00

56

Conor Charlwood

Dorset

13:24:00

57

Byron Lloyd-Gilmour

Wiltshire

13:24:00

58

Ben Latham

Wiltshire

13:26:00

59

Daniel Grant

Wiltshire

13:26:00

60

Piran Little

Somerset

13:28:00

61

Sammy Monk

Gloucestershire

13:33:00

62

Kieran Ludkin

Cornwall

13:57:00

63

Joe Railton

Cornwall

13:57:00

64

Charles Hall

Wiltshire

14:23:00

65

Aaron Perry

Cornwall

14:24:00

0




0




Position

Club

Score


1

Devon

70


2

Gloucestershire

88


3

Somerset

114


4

Dorset

148


5

Avon

158


6

Wiltshire

204


7

Cornwall

228



Minor Girls



Pos

Name


Time

1

Poppy Clark

Gloucestershire

08:45:00

2

Megan Hamilton-Strong

Devon

09:04:00

3

Kate Howard

Avon

09:08:00

4

Emilie Castagna

Dorset

09:12:00

5

Megan Cragg

Devon

09:15:00

6

Ashia Wilson

Dorset

09:19:00

7

Matilda Ashley

Gloucestershire

09:20:00

8

Phoebe Clark

Dorset

09:20:00

9

Anya Evans

Somerset

09:20:00

10

Olivia Roderick

Wiltshire

09:22:00

11

Issy Colwell

Dorset

09:25:00

12

Heidi Taylor

Dorset

09:28:00

13

Kai Snell

Somerset

09:28:00

14

Rose Warren

Wiltshire

09:30:00

15

Alice Bridger Morales

Avon

09:33:00

16

Rebecca Benney

Cornwall

09:38:00

17

Olivia Travers

Devon

09:39:00

18

Ruby Owen

Somerset

09:41:00

19

Jessica Spry

Cornwall

09:42:00

20

Imogen Tanner

Wiltshire

09:45:00

21

Jasmine Stone

Devon

09:45:00

22

Lotte Taylor

Devon

09:45:00

23

Abbi Oscroft

Devon

09:46:00

24

Daisy Baker

Dorset

09:48:00

25

Charlotte Piper

Dorset

09:50:00

26

Daisy James

Dorset

09:50:00

27

Catherine Groves

Cornwall

09:50:00

28

Ebony Hammond

Avon

09:52:00

29

Emily Maclean

Avon

09:52:00

30

Freya Perkin

Cornwall

09:52:00

31

Phoebe Anson

Dorset

10:00:00

32

Mia Beard

Cornwall

10:01:00

33

Rebecca Freshney-Ley

Devon

10:02:00

34

Florence Moss

Gloucestershire

10:03:00

35

Sophia Wilson

Somerset

10:04:00

36

Anna Payne

Wiltshire

10:05:00

37

Annabel Cunningham

Avon

10:06:00

38

Ayla Tonkin

Wiltshire

10:07:00

39

Lara Chapple

Somerset

10:08:00

40

Anna Maddocks

Gloucestershire

10:09:00

41

Orli Cranston

Wiltshire

10:10:00

42

Tanwen Bird

Gloucestershire

10:10:00

43

Grace Ashurst

Somerset

10:10:00

44

Jess White

Devon

10:10:00

45

Alex Palotai-Avella

Dorset

10:10:00

46

Isabelle Owen

Gloucestershire

10:10:00

47

Virginia Jacobs

Wiltshire

10:10:00

48

Amelia Cordeaux

Somerset

10:10:00

49

Phillipa Murray

Devon

10:10:00

50

Daisy Greenwood

Cornwall

10:10:00

51

Chloe Lister

Cornwall

10:10:00

52

Hetty James

Somerset

10:10:00

53

Millie Ayres

Devon

10:10:00

54

Alice Thornton

Wiltshire

10:10:00

55

Bluebell Jenner

Wiltshire

10:10:00

56

Olivia Hussey

Avon

10:10:00

57

Martha Heaps

Avon

10:10:00

58

Jemima Stillwell

Somerset

10:19:00

59

Emma Bendle

Gloucestershire

10:24:00

60

Connie Ballantine

Avon

10:25:00

61

Lauren Farley

Gloucestershire

10:28:00

62

Lucy Nancarrow

Cornwall

10:28:00

63

Isabella Wolsey

Wiltshire

10:35:00

64

Katie Trahair-Davies

Cornwall

10:35:00

65

Annie Lloyd

Gloucestershire

10:35:00

66

Ella Johnston

Avon

11:26:00

0




0




Position

Club

Score


1

Dorset

65


2

Devon

90


3

Somerset

157


4

Wiltshire

159


5

Avon

168


6

Gloucestershire

170


7

Cornwall

174



Junior Boys



Pos

Name


Time

1

Harris Mier

Cornwall

14:33:00

2

Rory Nicholson

Somerset

15:15:00

3

Abdi Hassan

Avon

15:27:00

4

Sam Gentry

Avon

15:33:00

5

Matthew Howard

Somerset

15:39:00

6

Hamish James

Devon

15:43:00

7

Alex Moyse

Devon

15:46:00

8

Johnny Livingstone

Devon

15:49:00

9

Luke Macpherson

Somerset

15:50:00

10

Bradley McLellan

Cornwall

15:52:00

11

Ben McIntyre

Gloucestershire

15:53:00

12

Samuel Yearling

Devon

16:01:00

13

David Bendle

Gloucestershire

16:01:00

14

Jack Wilkinson

Avon

16:04:00

15

Stan Harding-Hill

Avon

16:08:00

16

Fraser Willmore

Gloucestershire

16:11:00

17

James Alcock

Devon

16:12:00

18

Ryan Purse

Dorset

16:17:00

19

Nathan Marchant

Avon

16:18:00

20

Lee Dart

Devon

16:20:00

21

Finley Ball

Devon

16:21:00

22

Jack Bannister

Avon

16:23:00

23

Daniel Poynting

Wiltshire

16:25:00

24

Si Am Juntakerket

Cornwall

16:27:00

25

Jacob McAlhone

Cornwall

16:29:00

26

Bradley Stevens

Cornwall

16:29:00

27

Sam Cobb

Somerset

16:29:00

28

Joseph Hollox

Devon

16:31:00

29

Tom Rowland

Gloucestershire

16:31:00

30

Edward Leech

Gloucestershire

16:33:00

31

Harvey Rowland

Gloucestershire

16:35:00

32

George Tomkins

Devon

16:35:00

33

Jordan Murray

Wiltshire

16:35:00

34

Sam Gapp

Cornwall

16:37:00

35

Ollie Haines-Francis

Somerset

16:37:00

36

Elliot Mier

Cornwall

16:40:00

37

Liam Openshaw

Dorset

16:40:00

38

Jamie Palmer

Gloucestershire

16:40:00

39

Max Sockett

Wiltshire

16:40:00

40

Benjy McCartney

Cornwall

16:40:00

41

Ruben Wilson Connell

Dorset

16:42:00

42

Max Adams

Gloucestershire

16:42:00

43

William Morris

Wiltshire

16:45:00

44

Sam Pyne

Devon

16:51:00

45

Emanuel Cox

Dorset

16:54:00

46

Dylan Armstrong

Gloucestershire

16:56:00

47

Greg Hayward

Avon

16:59:00

48

Max Meadwell

Dorset

16:59:00

49

James Harrod

Avon

16:59:00

50

Joseph McCoubrie

Gloucestershire

17:00:00

51

Charles Cooke

Cornwall

17:01:00

52

Robert Croager

Wiltshire

17:01:00

53

Kye Teague

Wiltshire

17:01:00

54

Justin Davies

Avon

17:01:00

55

Sam Ponter

Somerset

17:05:00

56

Will Aitken

Somerset

17:06:00

57

Thomas Musselwhite

Wiltshire

17:11:00

58

Charlie Davies

Dorset

17:17:00

59

James Pickford

Wiltshire

17:34:00

60

Lewis Pocock

Somerset

17:52:00

61

Alan Flechon

Dorset

18:18:00

62

Tom French

Gloucestershire

18:29:00

63

Eddie Pearce

Cornwall

18:33:00

64

Daniel Neild

Dorset

18:49:00

65

Innes Davidson

Somerset

19:11:00

66

Marley Carpenter

Avon

21:47:00

0




0




Position

Club

Score


1

Devon

70


2

Avon

77


3

Cornwall

120


4

Gloucestershire

130


5

Somerset

133


6

Wiltshire

243


7

Dorset

247



Junior Girls



Pos

Name


Time

1

Amelia Wills

Somerset

15:33:00

2

Ellie Hobbs

Avon

16:05:00

3

Madeleine Johnson

Dorset

16:10:00

4

Abbie Lovering

Dorset

16:10:00

5

Olivia Rook

Gloucestershire

16:12:00

6

Katie Jones

Avon

16:33:00

7

Molly Canham

Devon

16:25:00

8

Bethan Powell

Gloucestershire

16:32:00

9

Abigail Burn

Wiltshire

16:22:00

10

Enya Maylor

Avon

16:33:00

11

Annie Testar

Gloucestershire

16:34:00

12

Anna Kelliher

Dorset

16:35:00

13

Lauren Izon

Gloucestershire

16:40:00

14

Caitlyn Smith

Devon

16:40:00

15

Holly Nixon

Dorset

16:40:00

16

Merryn Hilton

Gloucestershire

16:43:00

17

Daisy Davies

Dorset

16:46:00

18

Libby Dickenson

Gloucestershire

16:46:00

19

Chloe Olford

Devon

16:51:00

20

Evie Green

Gloucestershire

16:52:00

21

Eliza Banbury

Devon

16:55:00

22

Connie Hickman

Somerset

16:55:00

23

Eleanor Webster

Avon

17:00:00

24

Jenny Milburn

Devon

17:04:00

25

Erin Burt

Cornwall

17:04:00

26

Abbie White

Somerset

17:06:00

27

Millie Porter

Gloucestershire

17:11:00

28

Isabel Smart

Avon

17:16:00

29

Martha Pawson

Dorset

17:18:00

30

Inca Padfield

Gloucestershire

17:23:00

31

Sophie Smith

Wiltshire

17:23:00

32

Harriet Turner

Devon

17:23:00

33

Lottie Livesey

Avon

17:24:00

34

India Ibbotson

Wiltshire

17:24:00

35

Katie Robinson

Wiltshire

17:24:00

36

Nisa Bowden- Inoue

Cornwall

17:25:00

37

Holly Bigger

Somerset

17:25:00

38

Louise Webb

Wiltshire

17:27:00

39

Grace Tavner

Gloucestershire

17:28:00

40

Amy Northam

Dorset

17:33:00

41

Claudia Spice

Avon

17:33:00

42

Louise Mitchell

Cornwall

17:35:00

43

Becky Brown

Somerset

17:40:00

44

Megan Poole

Wiltshire

17:40:00

45

Olivia Willmore

Dorset

17:42:00

46

Susannah Hurst

Wiltshire

17:47:00

47

Esme Gregorius

Devon

17:52:00

48

Tilly McDowell

Cornwall

17:52:00

49

Lucy Crossman

Somerset

17:53:00

50

Lauren Webster

Cornwall

17:53:00

51

Ella Leonard

Somerset

17:55:00

52

Kezia Elliot

Cornwall

17:57:00

53

Sydney Godwin

Cornwall

17:57:00

54

Shae Miles

Devon

18:00:00

55

Summer Kemp

Cornwall

18:02:00

56

Nellie Bridger Morales

Avon

18:02:00

57

Isabella Goulding

Wiltshire

18:04:00

58

Ella Chown

Dorset

18:07:00

59

Demi Goddard

Dorset

18:13:00

60

Davina Grey

Wiltshire

18:41:00

61

Lizzy Ingram

Somerset

19:02:00

62

Kirstin Hill

Somerset

19:06:00













Position

Club

Score


1

Gloucestershire

71


2

Dorset

80


3

Avon

102


4

Devon

117


5

Somerset

178


6

Wiltshire

178


7

Cornwall

253



Intermediate Boys



Pos

Name


Time

1

Aidan Kent

Cornwall

17:06:00

2

Hugh Sadler

Avon

17:17:00

3

Tom Bourne

Dorset

17:38:00

4

Harry Wells

Gloucestershire

17:43:00

5

Finn Birnie

Cornwall

17:47:00

6

James Greenwood

Cornwall

17:53:00

7

James Chantler-Mayne

Gloucestershire

18:00:00

8

Jed Skilton

Dorset

18:00:00

9

Luke Kearns

Gloucestershire

18:00:00

10

Euan Kernahan

Devon

18:06:00

11

Ben Lewis

Dorset

18:12:00

12

Jack Gregorius

Devon

18:12:00

13

Elliot Moran

Devon

18:16:00

14

Themis Bower

Avon

18:19:00

15

Sean Barry

Avon

18:24:00

16

Dom Willmore

Dorset

18:29:00

17

Hayden Bailey

Wiltshire

18:34:00

18

Joe Kelliher

Dorset

18:38:00

19

Max Davis

Avon

18:38:00

20

Henry-James Cowie

Somerset

18:47:00

21

Alexander McCartney

Cornwall

18:50:00

22

Alex D'Arbost

Dorset

18:54:00

23

Callum Smith

Avon

18:54:00

24

Ben Rawlins

Gloucestershire

18:58:00

25

Ben Lloyd

Somerset

19:00:00

26

Charlie Macneice

Somerset

19:00:00

27

Lristof Klimek

Cornwall

19:00:00

28

Otto Copping

Wiltshire

19:04:00

29

Thomas Bury

Gloucestershire

19:04:00

30

Hayden Fey

Devon

19:04:00

31

Oliver Weedon

Avon

19:04:00

32

George Hawthorne

Gloucestershire

19:06:00

33

Michael Johnson

Dorset

19:06:00

34

Samuel Goodchild

Cornwall

19:10:00

35

Noah Lambert

Gloucestershire

19:10:00

36

Henry Dixon

Wiltshire

19:10:00

37

Kyle Hartnell

Devon

19:10:00

38

Thomas Brew

Devon

19:10:00

39

Nikolaos-Gerasimos Maridis

Somerset

19:10:00

40

Abhik Gupta

Cornwall

19:14:00

41

Dan Davies

Wiltshire

19:14:00

42

Floyd Ratcliff

Cornwall

19:14:00

43

Ben Sluman

Gloucestershire

19:14:00

44

Dylan Dukes

Somerset

19:14:00

45

Freddie Webb

Wiltshire

19:18:00

46

Jack Bennett

Wiltshire

19:20:00

47

Owen Coldwell

Devon

19:20:00

48

Jed Holt

Dorset

19:22:00

49

Bradley Seager

Somerset

19:27:00

50

Matthew Keogan

Somerset

19:33:00

51

Otis Harding-Hill

Avon

19:33:00

52

Joe Castle

Wiltshire

19:43:00

53

Harry Taylor Page

Somerset

19:45:00

54

Alex Williams

Somerset

19:48:00

55

Xavier Woodcock

Gloucestershire

19:52:00

56

Toby Garrick

Devon

19:58:00

57

James Wright

Wiltshire

20:04:00

58

Richard Anthony

Avon

20:06:00

59

Lewis Cotterill

Cornwall

20:08:00

60

Henry Bramwell-Reeks

Dorset

20:16:00

61

Jo Leather

Avon

20:31:00

62

Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins

Gloucestershire

20:35:00

63

Ethan Pierce

Wiltshire

20:41:00

64

Jordan Berry

Dorset

20:50:00

65

Harry Durrant

Somerset

21:04:00

66

Charlie Stockley

Wiltshire

21:08:00

0




0




Position

Club

Score


1

Dorset

78


2

Cornwall

94


3

Avon

104


4

Gloucestershire

105


5

Devon

140


6

Somerset

203


7

Wiltshire

213



Intermediate Girls



Pos

Name


Time

1

Grace Copeland

Dorset

16:26:00

2

Hannah Hobbs

Avon

16:34:00

3

Sian Temple

Cornwall

16:36:00

4

Grace Brock

Cornwall

16:45:00

5

Imogen Maroney

Avon

16:48:00

6

Sophie Hamilton

Somerset

17:10:00

7

Elise Thorner

Somerset

17:16:00

8

Sophie Bray

Somerset

17:16:00

9

Olivia Burton

Avon

17:17:00

10

Holly Bankes

Gloucestershire

17:18:00

11

Lucy Ballam

Dorset

17:27:00

12

Katie Hughes

Cornwall

17:29:00

13

Caitlin Apps

Devon

17:32:00

14

Imogen Wood

Cornwall

17:36:00

15

Alice Davies

Somerset

17:37:00

16

Stephanie Cummins

Avon

17:38:00

17

Caitlin Wosika

Wiltshire

17:42:00

18

Eevee-May Banbury

Devon

17:46:00

19

Grace Knapp

Gloucestershire

17:49:00

20

Sophie Reed

Avon

17:49:00

21

Nancy Dineen

Avon

17:49:00

22

Rosie Allen

Avon

17:55:00

23

Megan Brinley

Gloucestershire

17:53:00

24

P. Bramwell Reeks

Dorset

17:55:00

25

Fiona German

Devon

17:56:00

26

Anna Downs

Devon

17:58:00

27

Hannah Slater

Dorset

18:02:00

28

Amy Mills

Dorset

18:03:00

29

Cecily Turner

Somerset

18:08:00

30

Jade Littlechild

Wiltshire

18:09:00

31

Caitlin Carnegie

Somerset

18:14:00

32

Rosanna Mutsaars

Gloucestershire

18:16:00

33

Jess Brown

Somerset

18:17:00

34

Lizzy White

Avon

18:19:00

35

Jade Gough

Gloucestershire

18:23:00

36

Araminta Stubbs

Dorset

18:27:00

37

Amy Smart

Devon

18:29:00

38

Caitlin Rogers

Dorset

18:31:00

39

Elowen Penfold

Cornwall

18:31:00

40

Caroline Brenchley

Wiltshire

18:35:00

41

Isobel Ovens

Gloucestershire

18:35:00

42

Ella Burfitt

Gloucestershire

18:40:00

43

Anna Burt

Avon

18:47:00

44

Emma Livingston

Gloucestershire

18:48:00

45

Olivia Croft

Avon

18:52:00

46

Chloe Hayward

Wiltshire

18:53:00

47

Erin Silvester

Devon

19:00:00

48

Katie Strange

Wiltshire

19:04:00

49

Megan Webber

Devon

19:05:00

50

Katie Lloyd

Somerset

19:20:00

51

Lucy Fitzpatrick

Wiltshire

19:28:00

52

Hope Evans

Devon

19:28:00

53

Rhianna Giles

Cornwall

19:33:00

54

Laura McPeake

Gloucestershire

19:33:00

55

Molly Marvin

Devon

19:35:00

56

Isabel Watkins

Dorset

19:40:00

57

Chloe Crippen

Wiltshire

19:42:00

58

Katie Walker

Cornwall

19:56:00

59

Trinity Hearnshaw

Cornwall

20:04:00

60

Molly Smith

Somerset

20:10:00

61

Any Walker

Cornwall

20:11:00

62

Catriona Edington

Wiltshire

20:16:00

63

Olivia Carthew

Cornwall

20:33:00

64

Lily Battersby

Wiltshire

20:41:00

65

Sophie Burden

Devon

20:50:00

66

Heidi Clothier

Wiltshire

21:00:00

0




Position

Club

Score


1

Avon

73


2

Somerset

96


3

Cornwall

125


4

Dorset

127


4

Gloucestershire

160


5

Devon

166


6

Wiltshire

232







Senior Boys



Pos

Name


Time

1

William Battershill

Devon

23:17:00

2

Luke Prior

Somerset

23:31:00

3

Jack Turner

Gloucestershire

24:07

4

Robbie Brown

Somerset

24:11

5

Sam Sommerville

Somerset

24:45

6

Ben Jones

Somerset

25:01

7

Felix Rusby

Somerset

25:15

8

Oliver Dickinson

Somerset

25:24

9

Alex Chantler-Mayne

Gloucestershire

25:34

10

Patrick Livingstone

Devon

25:35

11

William Dax

Devon

25:38

12

James Bridge

Somerset

25:40

13

Jacob Pickering

Gloucestershire

25:43

14

Tom Slattery

Cornwall

25:44

15

Tom Blackford

Devon

25:48

16

Elliot Lassiter

Wiltshire

25:49

17

David Warnes

Avon

25:52

18

Jake Smith

Devon

25:57

19

Ashley Parker

Dorset

26:02

20

Joe Gentry

Avon

26:07

21

Jack Williams

Devon

26:14

22

Ben Williams

Gloucestershire

26:15

23

Dan Wilde

Somerset

26:25

24

Theo Mathew

Somerset

26:32

25

Owen Parkin

Devon

26:36

26

Mike Profitt

Avon

26:40

27

Cameron Perkins

Wiltshire

26:44

28

Nathan Brown

Devon

27:00

29

Daniel Trickett

Dorset

27:01

30

George Watson

Gloucestershire

27:03

31

James Krasucki

Devon

27:04

32

Harry Leeming

Avon

27:04

33

Sam Brooks

Dorset

27:07

34

Tom Davies

Gloucestershire

27:09

35

James Hywel-Davies

Dorset

27:15

36

Jacob Bacon

Wiltshire

27:24

37

Aidan Daniel

Wiltshire

27:28

38

Ross Livingstone

Gloucestershire

27:33

39

Jonny Birkett

Somerset

27:34

40

Dan Shepherd

Wiltshire

27:34

41

Tom Luton

Cornwall

27:47

42

Joe Chamberlain

Devon

27:50

43

Sam Rockett

Wiltshire

27:53

44

Ralph Miller

Dorset

27:56

45

Joe Connors

Avon

28:00

46

Alex Miles

Dorset

28:04

47

Jacob Payne

Wiltshire

28:07

48

Jonny Ellis

Dorset

28:07

49

William Staddon

Gloucestershire

28:24

50

Joseph Blakeley

Avon

29:05

51

James Williams

Cornwall

29:09

52

Alistair Carter

Dorset

29:47

53

Eddie Narbett

Avon

29:48

54

Jay Painter

Wiltshire

30:00

55

Ed De Boehmier

Dorset

30:50

56

Noah Bygrave

Cornwall

31:36

0




Position

Club

Score


1

Somerset

32


2

Devon

76


3

Gloucestershire

111


4

Avon

190


5

Wiltshire

199


6

Dorset

206



Senior Girls



Pos

Name


Time

1

Poppy Tank

Devon

16:03:00

2

Tess Masselink

Cornwall

16:17:00

3

Serena O'Connor

Dorset

16:35:00

4

Zoe Wassell

Gloucestershire

16:50:00

5

Gemma Shepherd

Wiltshire

17:05:00

6

Emma Martin

Dorset

17:18:00

7

Ellie Wallace

Avon

17:32:00

8

Mary Butler

Dorset

17:33:00

9

Ellie Leather

Avon

17:46:00

10

Bethan Moor

Gloucestershire

17:52:00

11

Katie Olding

Devon

17:58:00

12

Harriet Lord

Somerset

17:59:00

13

Phoebe Killen

Devon

18:02:00

14

Kerenza Bryson

Devon

18:11:00

15

Erica Hawley

Somerset

18:17:00

16

Abbie Hine

Dorset

18:20:00

17

Maddie Williams

Dorset

18:25:00

18

Flora Johnson

Dorset

18:28:00

19

Ella Brimble

Avon

18:32:00

20

Cecillie Andersen

Avon

18:33:00

21

Zoe Kuyken

Devon

18:35:00

22

Florence Swan

Dorset

18:42:00

23

Victoria Moore

Devon

18:44:00

24

Hope Horsfield

Dorset

18:48:00

25

India Cooper

Somerset

18:51:00

26

Eleanor Hathaway

Gloucestershire

18:55:00

27

Seren Allin

Devon

19:01:00

28

Alice Hannan

Somerset

19:05:00

29

Libby Cherry

Gloucestershire

19:07:00

30

Phoebe Thomas

Gloucestershire

19:09:00

31

Tilly Woods

Devon

19:09:00

32

Beth Wilson-Brown

Somerset

19:09:00

33

Lucy Baldwin

Somerset

19:13:00

34

Emily Dowle

Gloucestershire

19:14:00

35

Alys Withers

Avon

19:19:00

36

Megan Rusca

Somerset

19:20:00

37

Florence Livingstone

Devon

19:22:00

38

Emma Jones

Avon

19:47:00

39

Laura Barnes

Devon

19:48:00

40

Africa Wyles Saracibar

Wiltshire

19:52:00

41

Damaris Kellett

Gloucestershire

19:57:00

42

Megan Chiffers

Somerset

19:59:00

43

Amy D'Arcy

Somerset

20:21:00

44

Harriet Moore

Avon

20:29:00

45

Emma Narbett

Avon

20:32:00

46

Hannah Thomas

Wiltshire

20:41:00

47

Emma Meecham-Jones

Gloucestershire

20:45:00

48

Naomi Rescorla-Brown

Cornwall

20:48:00

49

Izzy Dickson

Wiltshire

20:51:00

50

Lydia Lavallin

Somerset

20:58:00

51

Emma Pike

Wiltshire

21:07:00

52

Kiera Reavill

Wiltshire

21:11:00

53

Georgia Taylor

Avon

21:26:00

54

Lexy Byrdge

Wiltshire

22:07:00

55

Cailin Tootell

Gloucestershire

22:16:00

56

Georgie Holman

Wiltshire

23:10:00

57

Liberty Nicholls

Wiltshire

23:45:00

0




0




Position

Club

Score


1

Dorset

68


2

Devon

83


3

Avon

128


4

Gloucestershire

133


5

Somerset

145


6

Wiltshire

243



Left in the Somerset kit bag a track top and beanie, almost certainly a senior girl’s