Congratulations to all the athletes who represented the county during 2017

Aaron Chapman

King's College

Georgia McTear

Millfield

Marcia Sey

Millfield

Abbie White

The Park

Georgia Silcox

Sexey’s School

Mark Eavis

Taunton Preparatory

Abi Peake

Kings of Wessex

Hannah Blundy

Preston

Martine Scott

Millfield

Alex Flack

Ansford

Hannah Carter

Hugh Sexeys

Matt Alvarez

Taunton School

Alex Male

Taunton School

Hannah Gompertz

Bruton School for Girls

Matt Howard

Wells Cathedral

Alice De Pelet

Hazlegrove

Harriet Tuson

King's School

Matt Scott

King's School

Alvaro Perez-Maura

Downside

Harry Nuttall-Owen

Wellington School

Matthew Coleman

Millfield

Amelia Davies

Taunton School

Helen Lewis

Wellington School

Max Denmark

Millfield

Amelia Vance

Queen's College

Henrik Wendin

Millfield

Max Earp

King's Hall

Amelia Wills

Millfield

Henry Carver

Preston

Max Watson

Heathfield School

Amy D'Arcy

Strode College

Henry Cowie

Millfield

Maya Jones

The Castle School

Amy Taylor

Millfield

Holly Bigger

Huish Episcopi Academy

Megan Chiffers

Strode College

Andrea Gilbert

Kingsmead

Holly-Mae McKenna

Bishop Fox’s School

Mia French

Huish Episcopi Academy

Andy Yan

Wellington School

Hugo Larkin

King's College

Millie Quaintance

Millfield

Anna Brophy

Millfield

Imogen Rogers

Holyrood

Millie Salway

Minehead Middle School

Anna Rose

Crispin School

India Porter

King Alfred's

Morgan Davy

Richard Huish College

Anya Evans

Hazlegrove

Jack Irish

Taunton School

Naomi Wilde

Queen's College

Arthur Green

All Hallows

Jack Mills

Brymore Academy

Nick Payne

Brymore Academy

Bali Chapman

The Blue School

Jack Turner

Wellington School

Oliver D’Rozario

Wellington School

Ben Jones

Queen's College

Jadiel Wahab

Millfield Prep School

Oliver Dickinson

King Alfred's

Ben Lloyd

Yeovil College

Jake Fisher

Hazlegrove

Oliver Lorenz

Hazlegrove

Ben Tull

Richard Huish College

James Bradley

Queen's College

Olivia Earthy

King Alfred's

Bobbie Davies

Millfield

Jami Schlueter

Millfield

Ollie Haines-Francis

Millfield

Bradley Glover

Preston

Jamie Close

Haygrove

Ollie McTear

Millfield

Brendon Reynolds

King's College

Jamie Croucher

Strode College

Ollie Thorner

Millfield

Brooklyn Cooper

Chilton Trinity School

Jasper Jeffery

Queen's College

Oscar Coggins

Millfield

Caitlin Carnegie

Strode College

Jemima Rundell

King's Hall

Oscar Lee

The Castle School

Cecily Turner

Millfield

Jess Brown

Queen's College

Oscar Rogers

Richard Huish College

Cerys Lee

Wellington School

Jessica Fisher

The Castle School

Pippa Drummond

Queen's College

Charlie Cook

Crispin School

Joanne Keogan

Queen's College

Poppy Pellow

Millfield

Charlie MacNeice

Queen's College

Joe Ponter

Bishop Fox’s School

Rhys Thomas

Brymore Academy

Charlotte Enright

King's College

Joel Garratt

St Dunstan's

Riley Hawkins

Yeovil College

Chloe Hunt

Strode College

Jonathan Birkett

Downside

Robbie Brown

Millfield

Chris Ellis

Ansford

Josh Moore

Hazlegrove

Rowan Oliver

King's School

Cliff Schwabauer

Millfield

Joshua Gillespie

Millfield

Ruby Lowsley-Wiliams

King's School

Connie Hickman

Queen's College

Kai Snell

Hazlegrove

Sam Cobb

King's College

Daisy Pellow

Millfield Prep School

Katie Davy-Ericson

King's College

Sam Ponter

Bishop Fox’s School

Dan Wilde

Queen's College

Katie Lloyd

Strode College

Samuel Ojo

Millfield

Daniel Fisher

The Castle School

Khumo Karas

Millfield

Sennen Grove

Millfield

Diketso Karas

Millfield

Kitty Walker

All Hallows

Siji Abere

King's College

Dylan Dukes

The Blue School

Kurt Gilbert

Kingsmead

Sophia Daenen

Millfield

Eddie Griffin

Robert Blake

Lara Chapple

King's Hall

Sophia Wilson

Taunton Preparatory

Edward Himbury

King's College

Laurenz Kirchmayr

Millfield

Sophie Griffin

Wellington School

Elise Thorner

Millfield

Lewis Hembrow-McKinley

Kings of Wessex

Sophie Hamilton

King's School

Ella Leonard

Wellington School

Lizzy Ingram

Ansford

Sophie Jones

Queen's College

Ellie Carrow

King’s College

Lottie Garratt

Strode College

Tamsin Campbell

Millfield

Elliot Berryman

Millfield

Lucca Carmignani

Millfield

Theobald Mathew

Downside

Eloise O'Shaunessey

Millfield

Lucia Gifford-Groves

Millfield

Thomas Jackson

Millfield

Emily Dibble

Millfield

Lucy Baldwin

Downside

Tim McKee

Richard Huish College

Emily Spiller

Wellington School

Lucy Crossman

King's College

Toby Phillips

King's School

Esther Adenuga

King's School

Lucy Davies

Millfield

Toby Sauter

Huish Episcopi Academy

Finlay Landon

Danesfield

Lucy Pittard

Strode College

Toby Watson

The Blue School

Finn Barnes

Millfield

Lucy Stennett

Bishop Fox’s School

Tom Dollery

Brymore Academy

Finn McNulty

Millfield

Luke Fieldhouse

Wellington School

Tom Heal

Kingsmead

Freddie Thornhill

King's College

Luke Macpherson

Huish Episcopi Academy

Tyler Olding

Millfield

Gee Dolan

Millfield

Lydia Smith

Bishop Fox’s School

Will Jarman

Brymore Academy

George Mallinson

Wellington School

Macey Barrett

Taunton Preparatory

William Aitken

Millfield

George Shurley

King’s College

Maisie Jeger

Millfield Prep School

William Perry

Taunton School

George Tester

Taunton School

Maisie Thorpe

The Castle School

William Stokes

Chilton Trinity School